Olympic Mountains 50K Results

 
 

Target Splits

For runners with a particular finishing time in mind, we prepared the following target splits. They’re based on the averaged splits of runners who finished around the target time. Use the targets to plan your ideal race.

Target AS 1: Silver Creek AS 2: Rhodies AS 3: Deadfall AS 4: West of Zion Finish
6 Hours 1:41 3:08 3:47 5:09 6:00
7 Hours 1:58 3:38 4:34 6:04 7:00
8 Hours 2:13 4:08 5:05 6:53 8:00
9 Hours 2:28 4:35 5:39 7:45 9:00
10 Hours 2:44 5:11 6:17 8:41 10:00
 

2019

 
Place Gender Place First Name Last Name Age Gender City State AS 1: Silver Creek AS 2: Rhodies AS 3: Deadfall AS 4: West of Zion Finish
1 1 Chris Reed 30 M Seattle WA 1:27 2:31 3:05 4:15 4:57:02
2 2 Bradley Revenis 33 M Chevy Chase MD 1:36 2:43 3:16 4:29 5:15:16
3 3 Matthew Logan 29 M Seattle WA 1:36 3:05 3:39 4:52 5:36:33
4 4 Doug Farrell 31 M Seattle WA 1:39 3:05 3:42 4:55 5:37:03
5 5 Jeremy Anderson 29 M Kingston WA 1:39 3:08 3:46 5:03 5:49:07
6 6 Quinn Baumberger 35 M Bellingham WA 1:51 3:07 3:44 5:05 5:59:58
7 7 Travis Schultz 37 M Olympia WA 1:43 3:09 3:46 5:09 6:03:08
8 8 Daniel Bucci 36 M Tacoma WA 1:34 3:08 3:53 5:19 6:10:10
9 9 Travis Leyhe 33 M Portland OR 1:54 3:19 4:01 5:25 6:15:32
10 1 Kelsie Blanthorn 29 F Seattle WA 1:54 3:19 4:04 5:28 6:18:21
11 10 Andrew Meskel 21 M Lake Oswego OR 1:32 3:11 3:57 5:29 6:20:40
12 11 Jason Zabriskie 45 M Seattle WA 1:57 3:25 4:09 5:32 6:23:09
13 2 Christine Ligocki 38 F Seattle WA 2:03 3:30 4:10 5:35 6:28:18
14 12 Calvin Kuo 44 M Olympia WA 1:57 3:26 4:10 5:40 6:37:09
15 13 Jeffrey Kalbacher 29 M Seattle WA 1:37 3:06 3:54 5:55 6:46:22
16 14 Paul Thom 36 M Seattle WA 1:52 3:20 4:03 5:44 6:46:23
17 15 Gregory Smith 47 M Vancouver WA 2:04 3:52 4:38 5:58 6:53:26
18 16 Rob Ziegler 50 M Puyallup WA 1:50 3:26 4:16 5:56 6:55:37
19 17 Eric Levi 29 M Bainbridge Island WA 1:44 3:12 4:35 6:09 6:58:13
20 18 John Hager 32 M Redmond WA 2:11 3:45 4:36 6:07 7:03:56
21 19 Mike Warner 47 M Marysville WA 1:59 3:56 4:46 6:17 7:15:47
22 20 Mason Weingarten 21 M Seattle WA 1:51 3:29 4:25 6:14 7:22:58
23 21 Jacob Gunn 34 M Olympia WA 2:05 3:58 4:49 6:31 7:23:09
24 22 Braden Lenz 26 M Seattle WA 2:04 3:58 4:52 6:31 7:26:33
25 23 Jason Summerfield 36 M Merritt Island FL 2:03 3:55 4:46 6:27 7:32:08
26 24 Paul Fitzgibbons 51 M Milford MA 1:43 3:51 4:47 6:28 7:32:31
27 3 Shannon Douglas 29 F North Bend WA 2:08 3:57 4:50 6:32 7:34:04
28 4 Zoe Marzluff 26 F Vashon WA 2:17 3:58 4:53 6:35 7:34:16
29 25 Rob Bright 49 M Seattle WA 2:05 3:58 4:53 6:36 7:35:57
30 26 Bruce Cyra 61 M Vashon Island WA 2:05 3:58 4:43 6:34 7:37:11
31 27 Joe Carman 39 M Gig Harbor WA 2:01 4:05 4:59 6:45 7:42:09
32 28 Pierre-Yves Chauveau 40 M Seattle WA 2:04 3:58 4:52 6:36 7:42:42
33 5 Eliza Eddy 43 F Bozeman MT 2:04 3:58 4:58 6:39 7:45:10
34 6 Staci Revel 39 F Centralia WA 2:18 4:01 4:51 6:41 7:47:21
35 29 Alexander Bunn 47 M Olympia WA 2:03 4:01 4:58 6:54 7:56:32
36 7 Phyllis Stanley 44 F Montesano WA 2:24 4:24 5:19 7:09 8:17:45
37 30 Al Quinto 45 M Port Moody BC 2:18 4:19 5:21 7:10 8:21:16
38 31 Mike Bogatay 35 M Tacoma WA 2:05 4:03 5:04 7:02 8:21:19
39 8 Mariella Kerr 29 F Bellingham WA 2:31 4:22 5:19 7:12 8:22:18
40 32 Ethan Scott 21 M Gresham OR 2:05 4:24 5:34 7:32 8:32:21
41 33 John Myers 48 M Bremerton WA 2:13 3:22 5:23 7:24 8:36:10
42 34 Brad Hefta-Gaub 50 M Seattle WA 2:44 4:41 5:37 7:25 8:39:33
43 9 Alecia Smith 47 F Sequim WA 2:35 4:51 5:44 7:44 8:48:50
44 10 Angela Wilder 50 F McCleary WA 2:25 4:43 5:40 7:44 8:53:10
45 11 Julie Nelson 29 F Nooksack WA 2:26 4:26 5:34 7:28 8:53:17
46 12 Elizabeth McClane 35 F Tacoma WA 2:28 4:26 5:43 7:44 8:55:02
47 35 Jose Ramirez 35 M Olympia WA 2:17 4:26 5:39 7:42 8:56:37
48 36 Jerry England 38 M Bremerton WA 2:18 4:21 5:19 7:44 9:00:43
49 13 Gina Dempsey 46 F Olympia WA 2:38 4:51 5:44 7:46 9:02:25
50 14 Candice Stevenson 45 F Battle Ground WA 2:39 4:52 5:49 7:52 9:10:11
51 15 Karen Wiggins 60 F Belfair WA 2:53 4:50 5:55 8:00 9:13:02
52 37 David Roddy 40 M Port Orchard WA 2:23 4:36 5:45 8:05 9:26:30
53 38 Stephen Roddy 42 M Olalla WA 2:23 4:36 5:45 8:05 9:26:30
54 16 Darryn Cummings 34 F Portland OR 2:36 5:04 6:08 8:25 9:46:51
55 17 Shawna Williams 40 F Eatonville WA 2:47 5:19 6:29 8:45 9:59:31
56 18 Rebecca Adams 36 F Kirkland WA 2:47 5:11 6:16 8:45 10:03:12
57 39 Ben Oxwell 39 M Kirkland WA 2:47 5:11 6:16 8:45 10:03:12